Boys Under 11 Shield
Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Achill Rovers A 2 2 0 0 14 2 12 6
Castlebar Celtic C 2 2 0 0 10 5 5 6
Ballinrobe D 2 2 0 0 13 9 4 6
Kiltimagh/Knock A 2 1 0 1 10 6 4 3
Snugboro A 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Castlebar Celtic D 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
Castlebar Town A 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
Swinford B 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Ballyglass A 2 1 0 1 4 9 -5 3
Fahy Rovers B 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
Straide and Foxford A 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
Castlebar Celtic B 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0
Claremorris C 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Manulla B 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Partry Athletic B 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
Ballyheane FC A 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 22 Jun 2024
  • 22/06
  • Ballinrobe D
  • 12:00
  • Castlebar Town A
  • Ballinrobe
  • More
  • 22 Jun 2024
  • 22/06
  • Castlebar Celtic C
  • 13:00
  • Achill Rovers A
  • Celtic Park
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 16/06/2024 11:00
  • 16/06
  • Achill Rovers A
  • 9 v 1
  • 9 v 1
  • Ballyglass A
  • More
  • 15/06/2024 13:00
  • 15/06
  • Kiltimagh/Knock A
  • 4 v 6
  • 4 v 6
  • Ballinrobe D
  • More
  • 15/06/2024 12:30
  • 15/06
  • Castlebar Town A
  • 7 v 2
  • 7 v 2
  • Swinford B
  • More
  • 14/06/2024 19:00
  • 14/06
  • Snugboro A
  • 4 v 5
  • 4 v 5
  • Castlebar Celtic C
  • More
  • 08/06/2024 13:00
  • 08/06
  • Manulla B
  • 0 v 3
  • 0 v 3
  • Ballyglass A
  • More
  • 08/06/2024 13:00
  • 08/06
  • Castlebar Town A
  • 1 v 5
  • 1 v 5
  • Castlebar Celtic C
  • More
  • 08/06/2024 13:00
  • 08/06
  • Fahy Rovers B
  • 5 v 7
  • 5 v 7
  • Ballinrobe D
  • More
  • 08/06/2024 12:00
  • 08/06
  • Snugboro A
  • 3 v 0
  • 3 v 0
  • Claremorris C
  • More
  • 08/06/2024 12:00
  • 08/06
  • Partry Athletic B
  • 1 v 5
  • 1 v 5
  • Achill Rovers A
  • More
  • 08/06/2024 12:00
  • 08/06
  • Castlebar Celtic D
  • 6 v 4
  • 6 v 4
  • Straide and Foxford A
  • More
  • 08/06/2024 11:00
  • 08/06
  • Kiltimagh/Knock A
  • 6 v 0
  • 6 v 0
  • Ballyheane FC A
  • More
  • 08/06/2024 11:00
  • 08/06
  • Castlebar Celtic B
  • 4 v 7
  • 4 v 7
  • Swinford B
  • More