Connaught Cup Under 12
Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Castlebar Celtic 3 3 0 0 12 0 12 9
Westport Utd 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 9
Manulla 3 3 0 0 11 3 8 9
Ballina Town 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
Kiltimagh/Knock 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Claremorris 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3
Swinford 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
Corrib Celtic 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
Ballyheane 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
Maree Oranmore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ballyhaunis 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
Manulla B 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
BYE 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
Melview Celtic 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Fahy Rovers 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Merlin Woods 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Barna/Fubro 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Westport Utd B 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Westport Utd D 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Valley Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Westport Utd C 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
St Johns 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Real Tubber 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Killala 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 16 Nov 2019
  • 16/11
  • Maree Oranmore
  • 14:00
  • Claremorris
  • Maree/Oranmore B
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 23/11/2019 14:00
  • 23/11
  • Ballyheane
  • 0 v 2
  • 0 v 2
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • More
  • 23/11/2019 14:00
  • 23/11
  • Manulla
  • 2 v 1
  • 2 v 1
  • Corrib Celtic
  • More
  • 23/11/2019 12:00
  • 23/11
  • Ballina Town
  • 3 v 1
  • 3 v 1
  • Melview Celtic
  • More
  • 23/11/2019 12:00
  • 23/11
  • Kiltimagh/Knock
  • 3 v 0
  • 3 v 0
  • Merlin Woods
  • More
  • 23/11/2019 12:00
  • 23/11
  • Westport Utd
  • 3 v 0
  • 3 v 0
  • Barna/Fubro
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 14:00
  • 02/11
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • 5 v 0
  • 5 v 0
  • Real Tubber
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 14:00
  • 02/11
  • Corrib Celtic
  • 3 v 2
  • 3 v 2
  • Swinford
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 13:00
  • 02/11
  • Valley Rovers
  • 0 v 4
  • 0 v 4
  • Manulla
  • More
  • 02/11/2019 11:30
  • 02/11
  • Westport Utd
  • 5 v 0
  • 5 v 0
  • St Johns
  • More
  • 22/09/2019 12:00
  • 22/09
  • Castlebar Celtic
  • 5 v 0
  • 5 v 0
  • Killala
  • Rd1
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 17:00
  • 21/09
  • Swinford
  • 3 v 0
  • 3 v 0
  • Westport Utd D
  • Rd1
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 16:00
  • 21/09
  • Manulla
  • 5 v 2
  • 5 v 2
  • Fahy Rovers
  • Rd1
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 15:00
  • 21/09
  • Westport Utd C
  • 1 v 6
  • 1 v 6
  • Claremorris
  • Rd1
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 12:00
  • 21/09
  • Ballina Town
  • 3 v 0
  • 3 v 0
  • Westport Utd B
  • Rd1
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 12:00
  • 21/09
  • Kiltimagh/Knock
  • 6 v 5
  • 6 v 5
  • Ballyhaunis
  • Rd1
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 12:00
  • 21/09
  • Westport Utd
  • 1 v 0
  • 1 v 0
  • BYE
  • Rd1
  • More
  • 21/09/2019 12:00
  • 21/09
  • Ballyheane
  • 2 v 1
  • 2 v 1
  • Manulla B
  • Rd1
  • More