Connaught Cup Under 12
Team | Pld | W | D | L | + | - | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Westport Utd | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 21 |
Manulla | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 12 |
Castlebar Celtic | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 9 |
Ballina Town | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 9 |
Kiltimagh/Knock B | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 9 |
Maree Oranmore | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Claremorris | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
Swinford | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
Corrib Celtic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Salthill Devon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Ballyheane FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
Ballyhaunis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 0 |
Merview United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 |
Manulla B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
BYE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
Melview Fc | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
Fahy Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
Westport Utd B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Westport Utd D | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Merlin Woods | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Barna/Fubro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Kiltullagh Pioneers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
St Francis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
Valley Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
Westport Utd C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
Killala | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 |
Real Tubber | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 |
St Johns | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 |
FIXTURES
- Date
- Team
- Venue
- 14 Mar 2020
- 14/03
- Kiltimagh/Knock B
- 12:00
- Maree Oranmore
- Knock
- 14 Mar 2020
- 14/03
- Westport Utd
- 12:00
- Manulla
- Westport
- 14 Mar 2020
- 14/03
- Salthill Devon
- 14:00
- Ballina Town
- TBC
- 25 Jul 2020
- 25/07
- Salthill Devon
- 14:00
- Ballina Town
- TBC
RESULTS
- Date
- Team
- Comment
- 15/08/2020 14:30
- 15/08
- Westport Utd
- 2 v 0
- 2 v 0
- Salthill Devon
- 08/08/2020 14:00
- 08/08
- Westport Utd
- 2 v 1
- 2 v 1
- Maree Oranmore
- 25/07/2020 14:00
- 25/07
- Kiltimagh/Knock B
- 0 v 4
- 0 v 4
- Maree Oranmore
- 25/07/2020 11:00
- 25/07
- Westport Utd
- 3 v 1
- 3 v 1
- Manulla
- 05/01/2020 14:00
- 05/01
- St Francis
- 1 v 5
- 1 v 5
- Ballina Town
- 04/01/2020 14:00
- 04/01
- Kiltullagh Pioneers
- 0 v 3
- 0 v 3
- Kiltimagh/Knock B
- 04/01/2020 14:00
- 04/01
- Manulla
- 4 v 1
- 4 v 1
- St Johns
- 04/01/2020 14:00
- 04/01
- Salthill Devon
- 2 v 0
- 2 v 0
- Castlebar Celtic
- 04/01/2020 14:00
- 04/01
- Westport Utd
- 4 v 3
- 4 v 3
- Merview United
- 23/11/2019 14:00
- 23/11
- Manulla
- 2 v 1
- 2 v 1
- Corrib Celtic
- 23/11/2019 14:00
- 23/11
- Ballyheane FC
- 0 v 2
- 0 v 2
- Castlebar Celtic
- 23/11/2019 12:00
- 23/11
- Ballina Town
- 3 v 1
- 3 v 1
- Melview Fc
- 23/11/2019 12:00
- 23/11
- Westport Utd
- 3 v 0
- 3 v 0
- Barna/Fubro
- 23/11/2019 12:00
- 23/11
- Kiltimagh/Knock B
- 3 v 0
- 3 v 0
- Merlin Woods
- 16/11/2019 14:00
- 16/11
- Maree Oranmore
- 1 v 0
- 1 v 0
- Claremorris
- 02/11/2019 14:00
- 02/11
- Castlebar Celtic
- 5 v 0
- 5 v 0
- Real Tubber
- 02/11/2019 14:00
- 02/11
- Corrib Celtic
- 3 v 2
- 3 v 2
- Swinford
- 02/11/2019 13:00
- 02/11
- Valley Rovers
- 0 v 4
- 0 v 4
- Manulla
- 02/11/2019 11:30
- 02/11
- Westport Utd
- 5 v 0
- 5 v 0
- St Johns
- 22/09/2019 12:00
- 22/09
- Castlebar Celtic
- 5 v 0
- 5 v 0
- Killala
- Rd1
- 21/09/2019 17:00
- 21/09
- Swinford
- 3 v 0
- 3 v 0
- Westport Utd D
- Rd1
- 21/09/2019 16:00
- 21/09
- Manulla
- 5 v 2
- 5 v 2
- Fahy Rovers
- Rd1
- 21/09/2019 15:00
- 21/09
- Westport Utd C
- 1 v 6
- 1 v 6
- Claremorris
- Rd1
- 21/09/2019 12:00
- 21/09
- Ballina Town
- 3 v 0
- 3 v 0
- Westport Utd B
- Rd1
- 21/09/2019 12:00
- 21/09
- Kiltimagh/Knock B
- 6 v 5
- 6 v 5
- Ballyhaunis
- Rd1
- 21/09/2019 12:00
- 21/09
- Westport Utd
- 1 v 0
- 1 v 0
- BYE
- Rd1
- 21/09/2019 12:00
- 21/09
- Ballyheane FC
- 2 v 1
- 2 v 1
- Manulla B
- Rd1