Connacht Shield U12 Boys
Team | Pld | W | D | L | + | - | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballina Town | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 9 |
Killala | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Corrib Celtic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
Claremorris | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
Manulla | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Kilmurry | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
Manulla B | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Cregmore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Colmanstown United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Galway Hibs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Merville United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Castlebar Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Skyvalley Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ballyhaunis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Maree Oranmore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kiltimagh/Knock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kilglass/Enniscrone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ballina Town B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Melview Fc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Moyne Villa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
Straide and Foxford B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
Oughterard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
Gurteen Celtic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Colga FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Dromohair Fc | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Merlin Woods | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Ballinrobe B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Ballinrobe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
St Bernards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Westport Utd B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
Benbulben FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
FIXTURES
- Date
- Team
- Venue
- 14 Jan 2023
- 14/01
- Maree Oranmore
- 12:30
- Kiltimagh/Knock
- Galway
- 21 Jan 2023
- 21/01
- Kilglass/Enniscrone
- 11:30
- Manulla B
- Kilglass/Enniscrone
- 05 Mar 2023
- 05/03
- Ballina Town B
- 12:00
- Melview Fc
- Ballina
- 08 Apr 2023
- 08/04
- Ballina Town
- 12:00
- Melview Fc
- Ballina
RESULTS
- Date
- Team
- Comment
- 12/03/2023 14:00
- 12/03
- Colmanstown United
- 2 v 1
- 2 v 1
- Kilmurry
- 11/03/2023 14:00
- 11/03
- Killala
- 7 v 8
- 7 v 8
- Corrib Celtic
- 11/03/2023 12:00
- 11/03
- Ballina Town
- 3 v 0
- 3 v 0
- St Bernards
- 11/03/2023 12:00
- 11/03
- Manulla
- 1 v 2
- 1 v 2
- Cregmore
- 25/02/2023 12:00
- 25/02
- Ballinrobe
- 0 v 3
- 0 v 3
- Manulla
- 18/02/2023 14:00
- 18/02
- Benbulben FC
- 1 v 6
- 1 v 6
- Killala
- 18/02/2023 12:00
- 18/02
- Corrib Celtic
- 3 v 0
- 3 v 0
- Claremorris
- 18/02/2023 12:00
- 18/02
- Oughterard
- 1 v 2
- 1 v 2
- Kilmurry
- 18/02/2023 12:00
- 18/02
- Ballinrobe B
- 0 v 3
- 0 v 3
- Ballina Town
- 04/02/2023 12:00
- 04/02
- Killala
- 3 v 0
- 3 v 0
- Merlin Woods
- 21/01/2023 11:00
- 21/01
- Westport Utd B
- 0 v 4
- 0 v 4
- Claremorris
- 03/12/2022 15:00
- 03/12
- Manulla B
- 3 v 0
- 3 v 0
- Dromohair Fc
- 29/10/2022 14:00
- 29/10
- Claremorris
- 3 v 0
- 3 v 0
- Colga FC
- 29/10/2022 14:00
- 29/10
- Killala
- Skyvalley Rovers
- Conceded by Skyvalley Rovers
- 29/10/2022 14:00
- 29/10
- Manulla
- 2 v 1
- 2 v 1
- Straide and Foxford B
- 29/10/2022 14:00
- 29/10
- Merville United
- Ballyhaunis
- Conceded by Ballyhaunis
- 29/10/2022 12:30
- 29/10
- Galway Hibs
- Castlebar Town
- Conceded by Castlebar Town
- 29/10/2022 12:00
- 29/10
- Ballina Town
- 3 v 0
- 3 v 0
- Gurteen Celtic
- 29/10/2022 12:00
- 29/10
- Kilmurry
- 2 v 1
- 2 v 1
- Moyne Villa